Sect. Tournament: Div. II - Steubenville Steubenville High School, Steubenville, OH February 27, 2021 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Lis. Beaver | 218.0 | | 2. | Steubenville | 210.5 | | 3. | St. Clairsville | 206.0 | | 4. | West Holmes | 182.0 | | 5. | New Philadelphia | 109.0 | | 6. | Morgan | 71.0 | | 7. | East Liverpool | 55.0 | | | Philo | 55.0 | | 9. | John Glenn | 41.5 | | 10. | Meadowbrook | 37.0 | | |
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) dec. Cal Beadling (Steubenville) | | 5-1 |
113 | Mason Taylor (West Holmes) dec. Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) | | 4-0 |
120 | Noah Tish (West Holmes) pin Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) | | 4:33 |
126 | Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) pin Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 0:56 |
132 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Jaymin Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) | | 0:31 |
138 | Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) dec. Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) | | 13-9 |
145 | Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) tech. fall Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) | | tf17-1 |
152 | Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) pin Charlie Gibbs (New Philadelphia) | | 2:26 |
160 | Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) pin Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) | | 5:54 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) dec. Howard Williams (East Liverpool) | | 6-4 |
182 | Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) dec. David Harper (Philo) | | 8-3 |
195 | Elisha Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Nat King (Steubenville) | | 2:53 |
220 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) dec. Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) | | 9-3 |
285 | Logan Fry (St. Clairsville) pin Zane McCoy (Lis. Beaver) | | 4:39 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Bryce Hagey (New Philadelphia) | | 1:57 |
113 | Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) pin Jared Smith (John Glenn) | | 3:54 |
120 | Kaydon Bobby (Lis. Beaver) pin Logan Hale (Steubenville) | | 3:47 |
126 | Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) pin Corbin Miller (West Holmes) | | 4:48 |
132 | Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Brayden Strode (Morgan) | | 0:38 |
138 | Savier Faulks (Steubenville) dec. Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) | | 9-3 |
145 | Conner Varnes (West Holmes) dec. Cole Antill (Steubenville) | | 6-1 |
152 | Dorian Jackson (Lis. Beaver) dec. Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) | | 8-5 |
160 | Eric Williams (East Liverpool) pin Drake Gamertsfelder (New Philadelphia) | | 2:46 |
170 | Caleb Jacomet (Morgan) dec. Gabe Morgan (Lis. Beaver) | | 5-4 |
182 | Brandon Kinney (Steubenville) pin Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 0:58 |
195 | Payson Day (Philo) maj. dec. Trejaun Bradford (John Glenn) | | md11-3 |
220 | Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville) dec. Tristan Murphy (Lis. Beaver) | | 2-1 UTB |
285 | Brandon McClain (Morgan) pin Garrett Dillon (New Philadelphia) | | 0:11 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) pin Evan Dyer (Meadowbrook) | | 1:24 |
113 | Ben White (New Philadelphia) Bye Bye | | Bye |
120 | Ayden Wright (East Liverpool) def. Ryan Harris (New Philadelphia) | | Default |
126 | Ethan Pierce (New Philadelphia) maj. dec. Kaynen Brown (Steubenville) | | md8-0 |
132 | Kaiden Minella (Steubenville) pin Matix Martin (Meadowbrook) | | 0:39 |
138 | Ezekiel Williams (New Philadelphia) dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 5-2 |
145 | Kaleb Bailey (East Liverpool) pin Thad VanArsdalen (New Philadelphia) | | 2:45 |
152 | Kalan Bowling (West Holmes) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 2:24 |
160 | Drew Lincicome (Philo) dec. Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) | | 7-3 |
170 | Austin DaRe (St. Clairsville) pin Zach Savage (Philo) | | 2:06 |
182 | Grant Miller (West Holmes) pin Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 2:41 |
195 | Payne Allen (Lis. Beaver) pin Steven Jimenez (New Philadelphia) | | 0:17 |
220 | Landen Pettet (Morgan) pin Austen Steele (Meadowbrook) | | 0:38 |
285 | Javen Harper (Steubenville) def. Collin Gardner (West Holmes) | | Default |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Bryce Hagey (New Philadelphia) maj. dec. Evan Dyer (Meadowbrook) | | md11-0 |
| Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 2:31 |
113 | Jared Smith (John Glenn) Bye Add 4pts (Minimum 4th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) tech. fall Ben White (New Philadelphia) | | tf15-0 |
120 | Kaydon Bobby (Lis. Beaver) maj. dec. Ayden Wright (East Liverpool) | | md11-2 |
| Logan Hale (Steubenville) dec. Ryan Harris (New Philadelphia) | | 6-4 OT |
126 | Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) pin Kaynen Brown (Steubenville) | | 1:49 |
| Corbin Miller (West Holmes) dec. Ethan Pierce (New Philadelphia) | | 8-2 |
132 | Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Matix Martin (Meadowbrook) | | 1:33 |
| Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Kaiden Minella (Steubenville) | | 2:18 |
138 | Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) pin Ezekiel Williams (New Philadelphia) | | 2:43 |
| Savier Faulks (Steubenville) maj. dec. Andrew Philip (Philo) | | md16-5 |
145 | Cole Antill (Steubenville) dec. Thad VanArsdalen (New Philadelphia) | | 6-4 |
| Conner Varnes (West Holmes) dec. Kaleb Bailey (East Liverpool) | | 4-0 |
152 | Dorian Jackson (Lis. Beaver) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 1:40 |
| Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) pin Kalan Bowling (West Holmes) | | 2:27 |
160 | Drake Gamertsfelder (New Philadelphia) pin Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) | | 0:58 |
| Eric Williams (East Liverpool) dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 7-4 |
170 | Caleb Jacomet (Morgan) dec. Zach Savage (Philo) | | 6-3 |
| Gabe Morgan (Lis. Beaver) pin Austin DaRe (St. Clairsville) | | 4:05 |
182 | Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec. Grant Miller (West Holmes) | | 7-4 |
| Brandon Kinney (Steubenville) pin Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 3:31 |
195 | Trejaun Bradford (John Glenn) pin Payne Allen (Lis. Beaver) | | 2:29 |
| Payson Day (Philo) pin Steven Jimenez (New Philadelphia) | | 0:55 |
220 | Tristan Murphy (Lis. Beaver) pin Austen Steele (Meadowbrook) | | 0:16 |
| Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville) pin Landen Pettet (Morgan) | | 0:29 |
285 | Garrett Dillon (New Philadelphia) def. Collin Gardner (West Holmes) | | Default |
| Brandon McClain (Morgan) dec. Javen Harper (Steubenville) | | 9-2 |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Evan Dyer (Meadowbrook) maj. dec. Allyson Smith (Lis. Beaver) | | md13-0 |
| Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
113 | Ben White (New Philadelphia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Ayden Wright (East Liverpool) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Logan Hale (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
126 | Kaynen Brown (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Corbin Miller (West Holmes) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Matix Martin (Meadowbrook) maj. dec. Makya Newlun (East Liverpool) | | md14-5 |
| Kaiden Minella (Steubenville) pin Caden Matthews (New Philadelphia) | | 2:01 |
138 | Ezekiel Williams (New Philadelphia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Andrew Philip (Philo) dec. Aaron Lara (East Liverpool) | | 4-1 |
145 | Thad VanArsdalen (New Philadelphia) dec. Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 5-3 |
| Kaleb Bailey (East Liverpool) pin Luke Limer (John Glenn) | | 1:50 |
152 | Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) dec. Clayton Bates (John Glenn) | | 14-7 |
| Kalan Bowling (West Holmes) pin Alyssa Barton (East Liverpool) | | 0:47 |
160 | Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) pin Brady Mcmanaway (Meadowbrook) | | 2:17 |
| Drew Lincicome (Philo) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
170 | Zach Savage (Philo) pin Gus Valaquez-Falu (New Philadelphia) | | 1:59 |
| Gabe Morgan (Lis. Beaver) pin Dakota Patterson (West Holmes) | | 0:31 |
182 | Grant Miller (West Holmes) pin Edgar Mejia (New Philadelphia) | | 1:53 |
| Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) pin Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) | | 3:40 |
195 | Payne Allen (Lis. Beaver) pin Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 2:24 |
| Steven Jimenez (New Philadelphia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
220 | Austen Steele (Meadowbrook) pin Tara Henes (John Glenn) | | 0:35 |
| Landen Pettet (Morgan) dec. Colt Cox (West Holmes) | | 3-1 |
285 | Garrett Dillon (New Philadelphia) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Brandon McClain (Morgan) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) pin* Bryce Hagey (New Philadelphia) | | 1:47 |
| Cal Beadling (Steubenville) dec. Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) | | 8-6 OT |
113 | Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) maj. dec.* Jared Smith (John Glenn) | | md16-4 |
| Mason Taylor (West Holmes) pin* Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) | | 1:35 |
120 | Noah Tish (West Holmes) pin Kaydon Bobby (Lis. Beaver) | | 5:27 |
| Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) pin* Ryan Harris (New Philadelphia) | | 0:45 |
126 | Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) pin* Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) | | 0:24 |
| Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin* Ethan Pierce (New Philadelphia) | | 0:43 |
132 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Brayden Strode (Morgan) | | 0:29 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) dec. Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) | | 2-0 |
138 | Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) pin Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) | | 2:25 |
| Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Savier Faulks (Steubenville) | | 3:28 |
145 | Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) pin Cole Antill (Steubenville) | | 1:24 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) pin Conner Varnes (West Holmes) | | 5:06 |
152 | Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) pin Dorian Jackson (Lis. Beaver) | | 2:20 |
| Charlie Gibbs (New Philadelphia) pin Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) | | 3:44 |
160 | Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) pin* Drake Gamertsfelder (New Philadelphia) | | 1:45 |
| Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) dec. Eric Williams (East Liverpool) | | 9-2 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) pin Caleb Jacomet (Morgan) | | 1:09 |
| Howard Williams (East Liverpool) pin Austin DaRe (St. Clairsville) | | 2:46 |
182 | Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) pin Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) | | 1:40 |
| David Harper (Philo) dec. Brandon Kinney (Steubenville) | | 2-1 |
195 | Nat King (Steubenville) pin* Trejaun Bradford (John Glenn) | | 0:49 |
| Elisha Baldridge (West Holmes) pin Payson Day (Philo) | | 3:22 |
220 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Tristan Murphy (Lis. Beaver) | | 0:20 |
| Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) pin Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville) | | 1:02 |
285 | Zane McCoy (Lis. Beaver) dec.* Collin Gardner (West Holmes) | | 7-3 |
| Logan Fry (St. Clairsville) dec. Javen Harper (Steubenville) | | 4-2 OT |
|
Second Consolation |
170 | Zach Savage (Philo) pin Ethan Campbell (Meadowbrook) | | 2:36 |
182 | Grant Miller (West Holmes) pin Joel Weigand (Meadowbrook) | | 2:49 |
| Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) pin Peyton Butler (East Liverpool) | | 1:47 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Brady Smith (West Holmes) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Bryce Hagey (New Philadelphia) dec. Elijah Burkhart (Morgan) | | 2-0 |
| Gannon Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) pin Allyson Smith (Lis. Beaver) | | 1:30 |
| Cal Beadling (Steubenville) pin Evan Dyer (Meadowbrook) | | 0:50 |
113 | Jarret Stillion (Meadowbrook) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Jared Smith (John Glenn) tech. fall Ben White (New Philadelphia) | | tf15-0 |
| Mason Taylor (West Holmes) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Anthony Shevlin (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
120 | Noah Tish (West Holmes) dec. Logan Hale (Steubenville) | | 6-1 |
| Kaydon Bobby (Lis. Beaver) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Zach McKeever (St. Clairsville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Ryan Harris (New Philadelphia) dec. Ayden Wright (East Liverpool) | | 9-5 |
126 | Mark Emmerling Jr. (Lis. Beaver) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Cohen Bunting (John Glenn) dec. Corbin Miller (West Holmes) | | 5-3 |
| Ethan Pierce (New Philadelphia) pin Kaynen Brown (Steubenville) | | 3:02 |
| Harrison Kazmirski (St. Clairsville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
132 | Koen Kish (St. Clairsville) pin Kaiden Minella (Steubenville) | | 0:24 |
| Brayden Strode (Morgan) pin Caden Matthews (New Philadelphia) | | 4:39 |
| Dylan Strouse (West Holmes) pin Matix Martin (Meadowbrook) | | 0:46 |
| Jaymin Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) pin Makya Newlun (East Liverpool) | | 1:01 |
138 | Devon Salsberry (Lis. Beaver) pin Andrew Philip (Philo) | | 3:49 |
| Josh Denoble (St. Clairsville) pin Aaron Lara (East Liverpool) | | 0:36 |
| Savier Faulks (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Tucker Kaufman (West Holmes) pin Ezekiel Williams (New Philadelphia) | | 1:07 |
145 | Logan Ours (Lis. Beaver) pin Luke Limer (John Glenn) | | 0:42 |
| Cole Antill (Steubenville) maj. dec. Kaleb Bailey (East Liverpool) | | md16-6 |
| Conner Varnes (West Holmes) pin Blake Linkous (Philo) | | 3:20 |
| Caden Stout (St. Clairsville) pin Thad VanArsdalen (New Philadelphia) | | 1:08 |
152 | Tyler Muldrew (Steubenville) pin Kalan Bowling (West Holmes) | | 2:15 |
| Dorian Jackson (Lis. Beaver) pin Alyssa Barton (East Liverpool) | | 1:03 |
| Mason McCort (St. Clairsville) pin Tristen Neiswanger (Meadowbrook) | | 1:28 |
| Charlie Gibbs (New Philadelphia) pin Clayton Bates (John Glenn) | | 1:24 |
160 | Aaron Ferguson (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Drake Gamertsfelder (New Philadelphia) dec. Drew Lincicome (Philo) | | 11-8 |
| Eric Williams (East Liverpool) pin Brady Mcmanaway (Meadowbrook) | | 0:17 |
| Logan Krulik (Lis. Beaver) tech. fall Nate Witsberger (St. Clairsville) | | tf16-1 |
170 | Ethan Pappas (Steubenville) pin* Dakota Patterson (West Holmes) | | 0:47 |
| Caleb Jacomet (Morgan) pin Gabe Morgan (Lis. Beaver) | | 5:06 |
| Austin DaRe (St. Clairsville) pin* Zach Savage (Philo) | | 1:28 |
| Howard Williams (East Liverpool) pin* Gus Valaquez-Falu (New Philadelphia) | | 0:26 |
182 | Jonathan Potts (Lis. Beaver) pin* Ethan Derwacter (John Glenn) | | 3:20 |
| Logan Niceswanger (Morgan) dec.* Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) | | 6-2 |
| David Harper (Philo) pin* Joel Weigand (Meadowbrook) | | 0:23 |
| Brandon Kinney (Steubenville) pin* Edgar Mejia (New Philadelphia) | | 1:13 |
195 | Nat King (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Trejaun Bradford (John Glenn) dec. Steven Jimenez (New Philadelphia) | | 11-5 |
| Elisha Baldridge (West Holmes) dec. Payne Allen (Lis. Beaver) | | 3-1 |
| Payson Day (Philo) pin Cody Stecyk (St. Clairsville) | | 3:02 |
220 | Reese Skaggs (St. Clairsville) pin Colt Cox (West Holmes) | | 0:27 |
| Tristan Murphy (Lis. Beaver) pin Landen Pettet (Morgan) | | 3:48 |
| Spencer Ostovich (Steubenville) pin Austen Steele (Meadowbrook) | | 1:23 |
| Logan Ortt (New Philadelphia) pin Tara Henes (John Glenn) | | 0:18 |
285 | Zane McCoy (Lis. Beaver) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
| Collin Gardner (West Holmes) pin Brandon McClain (Morgan) | | 5:40 |
| Logan Fry (St. Clairsville) pin Garrett Dillon (New Philadelphia) | | 1:22 |
| Javen Harper (Steubenville) Bye Add 3pts (Minimum 6th Guaranteed) | | Bye |
|
First Round |
170 | Caleb Jacomet (Morgan) pin Ethan Campbell (Meadowbrook) | | 1:33 |
182 | Jacob Walker (St. Clairsville) pin Grant Miller (West Holmes) | | 3:53 |
| Edgar Mejia (New Philadelphia) pin Peyton Butler (East Liverpool) | | 3:00 |
|
TimeStamp: 02-27-2021 18:03:44 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2021 |